2019/20 Bus Routes

GALILEO BUS ROUTES
2019/2020
ROUTE 1
BUS STOP PICK UP DROP OFF MIN DAY
ROLLING RIDGE DR @ TANGLEWOOD LN 6:38 AM 2:15 PM 12:24 PM
SPRING VALLEY PKWY @ LAKEVIEW DR 6:45 AM 2:20 PM 12:29 PM
RANCHO BONITA RD @ HIDDEN VALLEY RD 6:50 AM 2:24 PM 12:33 PM
BENTON WAY @ LAKESIDE DR 6:53 AM 2:27 PM 12:36 PM
HIGH CREST ST @ HIGH VISTA ST 6:59 AM 2:30 PM 12:39 PM
RAIN SHADOW RD @ CRESTVIEW DR (AT DIRT LOT) 7:02 AM 2:36 PM 12:45 PM
RAIN SHADOW RD @ CANYON MEADOW RD 7:05 AM 2:39 PM 12:48 PM
ROUTE 2
BUS STOP PICK UP DROP OFF MIN DAY
ALTA MESA WAY @ PONDEROSA RANCH RD 6:45 AM 2:13 PM 12:22 PM
PONDEROSA RANCH RD @ CANYON RIM RD 6:48 AM 2:10 PM 12:19 PM
LUNA RD @ WRANGLER LN 6:52 AM 2:17 PM 12:26 PM
DEL GADO RD @ CEREZO RD 7:00 AM 2:22 PM 12:31 PM
DEL GADO RD @ LA HABRA RD 7:06 AM 2:25 PM 12:34 PM
ROUTE 3
BUS STOP PICK UP DROP OFF MIN DAY
1ST AVE @ HIDDEN CREEK DR 6:40 AM 2:33 PM 12:42 PM
1ST AVE @ WINONA ST 6:43 AM 2:28 PM 12:37 PM
ARROWHEAD DR @ DEAUVILLE DR 6:50 AM 2:05 PM 12:14 PM
HUGHES RD @ ARROWHEAD DR 6:53 AM 2:10 PM 12:19 PM
HUGHES RD @ RODEO DR (WEST SIDE) 6:54 AM 2:12 PM 12:21 PM
HUGHES RD @ RODEO DR (EAST SIDE) 6:55 AM 2:13 PM 12:22 PM
LORENE DR @ MOJAVE LN 6:57 AM 2:15 PM 12:24 PM
HESPERIA RD @ BATSON RD 6:59 AM 2:17 PM 12:26 PM
MONTECITO DR @ CHERRY HILL DR 7:04 AM 2:23 PM 12:32 PM
ROUTE 4
BUS STOP PICK UP DROP OFF MIN DAY
GRAND TRIASSIC LN @ STONE AGE LN 6:40 AM 2:25 PM 12:34 PM
DESERT STAR ST @ UKIAH ST 6:48 AM 2:30 PM 12:39 PM
CAPISTRANO ST @ NAPLES LN 6:50 AM 2:32 PM 12:41 PM
FERNDALE RD @ BOW STRING ST 6:55 AM 2:18 PM 12:27 PM
JOSHUA ST @ ARLETTE DR 7:00 AM 2:15 PM 12:24 PM
TAWNEY RIDGE LN @ CONDOR RD 7:04 AM 2:21 PM 12:30 PM
PUESTA DEL SOL DR @ GREENHILL DR 7:07 AM 2:40 PM 12:49 PM
VILLAGE DR @ MOJAVE MOBILE HOME PARK (AT DIRT LOT) 7:08 AM 2:10 PM 12:19 PM
CONDOR RD @ TERN RD 7:10 AM 2:13 PM 12:22 PM
ROUTE 26
BUS STOP PICK UP DROP OFF MIN DAY
COBALT RD @ CAMELLIA RD 6:57 AM 2:30 PM 12:39 PM
SENECA RD @ EL EVADO RD (VICTORIAN APARTMENTS) 7:00 AM 2:24 PM 12:33 PM
JADE RD @ NORTHSTAR AVE 7:08 AM 2:10 PM 12:19 PM
NORTHSTAR AVE @ SHOOTING STAR DR 7:10 AM 2:13 PM 12:22 PM
NORTHSTAR AVE @ PACOMIA RD 7:13 AM 2:16 PM 12:25 PM
ROUTE 28
BUS STOP PICK UP DROP OFF MIN DAY
E ST @ 1ST ST 6:30 AM 2:13 PM 12:22 PM
B ST @ 8TH ST 6:38 AM 2:08 PM 12:17 PM
FORREST AVE @ DEL REY DR 6:43 AM 2:23 PM 12:32 PM
ARLETTE DR @ SENECA RD 6:50 AM 2:31 PM 12:40 PM
SENECA RD @ BOREGO RD 6:53 AM 2:33 PM 12:42 PM
INDIAN WELLS @ ROSEMARY DR 6:56 AM 2:35 PM 12:44 PM
SHOWHORSE LN @ SHIRE CIR (AT BRICK WALL) 6:59 AM 2:38 PM 12:47 PM
HOOK BLVD @ BRENTWOOD SCHOOL 7:02 AM 2:40 PM 12:49 PM
ROUTE 30
BUS STOP PICK UP DROP OFF MIN DAY
9TH AVE @ TOKAY ST 6:43 AM 2:18 PM 12:27 PM
9TH AVE @ MINNETONKA ST 6:45 AM 2:20 PM 12:29 PM
11TH AVE @ LINDERO ST 6:49 AM 2:22 PM 12:31 PM
BALSAM RD @ LINDERO ST 6:53 AM 2:25 PM 12:34 PM
SITTING BULL ST @ 11TH AVE 6:55 AM 2:27 PM 12:36 PM
11TH AVE @ WINONA ST (MOUNTAIN VISTA APARTMENTS) 7:00 AM 2:32 PM 12:41 PM
5TH AVE @ NUEVO RD 7:05 AM 2:14 PM 12:23 PM
BURWOOD ST @ 5TH AVE 7:10 AM 2:10 PM 12:19 PM
SITTING BULL ST @ 6TH AVE 7:12 AM 2:07 PM 12:16 PM
3RD AVE @ TALPA ST (S) 7:13 AM 2:02 PM 12:11 PM
WINONA ST @ 6TH AVE 7:14 AM 2:05 PM 12:14 PM
NEW TIMES AND STOPS WILL GO INTO EFFECT ON WEDNESDAY, SEPTEMBER 25, 2019