Bus Routes

For Bus Routes, click the link to view the PDF.

Galileo Bus Routes 2021-22.pdf

ROUTE 1
BUS STOP PICK UP DROP OFF MIN DAY
Rolling Ridge Dr @ Tanglewood Ln 6:55 AM 2:11 PM 12:20 PM
Spring Valley Pkwy @ Lakeview Dr 7:00 AM 2:19 PM 12:28 PM
Rancho Bonita Rd @ Hidden Valley Rd 7:02 AM 2:21 PM 12:30 PM
Benton Way @ Lakeside Dr 7:06 AM 2:25 PM 12:34 PM
High Crest St @ High Vista St 7:10 AM 2:27 PM 12:36 PM
Rain Shadow Rd @ Crestview Dr (at dirt lot) 7:14 AM 2:30 PM 12:39 PM
Rain Shadow Rd @ Canyon Meadow Rd 7:17 AM 2:32 PM 12:41 PM
ROUTE 2
BUS STOP PICK UP DROP OFF MIN DAY
Alta Mesa Way @ Ponderosa Ranch Rd 6:57 AM 2:11 PM 12:20 PM
Ponderosa Ranch Rd @ Canyon Rim Rd 7:00 AM 2:10 PM 12:19 PM
Luna Rd @ Wrangler Ln 7:08 AM 2:15 PM 12:24 PM
Dos Lomas Wy @ Luna Rd 7:11 AM 2:19 PM 12:28 PM
Falcon Trl @ Luna Rd 7:13 AM 2:21 PM 12:30 PM
Del Gado Rd @ Gravilla Rd 7:17 AM 2:26 PM 12:35 PM
Del Gado Rd @ Luna Rd 7:20 AM 2:30 PM 12:39 PM
ROUTE 3
BUS STOP PICK UP DROP OFF MIN DAY
1st Ave @ Hidden Creek Dr 6:57 AM 2:33 PM 12:42 PM
1st Ave @ Winona St 7:03 AM 2:28 PM 12:37 PM
Arrowhead Dr @ Deauville Dr 7:08 AM 2:05 PM 12:14 PM
Hughes Rd @ Arrowhead Dr 7:13 AM 2:10 PM 12:19 PM
Hughes Rd @ Rodeo Dr (West side) 7:15 AM 2:12 PM 12:21 PM
Hughes Rd @ Rodeo Dr (East side) 7:17 AM 2:13 PM 12:22 PM
Lorene Dr @ Mojave Ln 7:19 AM 2:15 PM 12:24 PM
Hesperia Rd @ Batson Rd 7:22 AM 2:17 PM 12:26 PM
Montecito Dr @ Cherry Hill Dr 7:25 AM 2:23 PM 12:32 PM
ROUTE 4
BUS STOP PICK UP DROP OFF MIN DAY
Grand Triassic Ln @ Stone Age Ln 6:46 AM 2:25 PM 12:34 PM
Desert Star St @ Ukiah St 6:51 AM 2:30 PM 12:39 PM
Capistrano St @ Naples Ln 6:53 AM 2:32 PM 12:41 PM
Puesta Del Sol Dr @ Greenhill Dr 7:00 AM 2:40 PM 12:49 PM
Tawney Ridge Ln @ Condor Rd 7:03 AM 2:21 PM 12:30 PM
Ferndale Rd @ Bow String St 7:09 AM 2:18 PM 12:27 PM
Joshua St @ Arlette Dr 7:15 AM 2:15 PM 12:24 PM
Village Dr @ Mojave Mobile Home Park (at dirt lot) 7:22 AM 2:10 PM 12:19 PM
ROUTE 26
BUS STOP PICK UP DROP OFF MIN DAY
Cobalt Rd @ Camellia Rd 7:00 AM 2:30 PM 12:39 PM
Seneca Rd @ El Evado Rd (Victorian Apartments) 7:07 AM 2:24 PM 12:33 PM
Jade Rd @ Northstar Ave 7:14 AM 2:10 PM 12:19 PM
Northstar Ave @ Shooting Star Dr 7:17 AM 2:13 PM 12:22 PM
Northstar Ave @ Pacoima Rd 7:19 AM 2:16 PM 12:25 PM
ROUTE 28
BUS STOP PICK UP DROP OFF MIN DAY
E St @ 1st St 6:40 AM 2:13 PM 12:22 PM
B St @ 8th St 6:50 AM 2:08 PM 12:17 PM
Forrest Ave @ Del Rey Dr 6:57 AM 2:23 PM 12:32 PM
Arlette Dr @ Seneca Rd 7:16 AM 2:31 PM 12:40 PM
Seneca Rd @ Borego Rd 7:18 AM 2:33 PM 12:42 PM
Indian Wells @ Rosemary Dr 7:14 AM 2:35 PM 12:44 PM
Showhorse Ln @ Shire Cir (at brick wall) 7:07 AM 2:38 PM 12:47 PM
Hook Blvd @ Brentwood School 7:09 AM 2:40 PM 12:49 PM
ROUTE 30
BUS STOP PICK UP DROP OFF MIN DAY
9th Ave @ Tokay St 6:53 AM 2:18 PM 12:27 PM
9th Ave @ Minnetonka St 6:56 AM 2:20 PM 12:29 PM
11th Ave @ Lindero St 7:00 AM 2:22 PM 12:31 PM
Balsam Rd @ Lindero St 7:04 AM 2:25 PM 12:34 PM
Sitting Bull St @ 11th Ave 7:08 AM 2:28 PM 12:37 PM
11th Ave @ Winona St (Mountain Vista Apartments) 7:11 AM 2:32 PM 12:41 PM
5th Ave @ Nuevo Rd 7:14 AM 2:13 PM 12:22 PM
Burwood St @ 5th Ave 7:15 AM 2:10 PM 12:19 PM
Sitting Bull St @ 6th Ave 7:18 AM 2:07 PM 12:16 PM
3rd Ave @ Talpa St (S) 7:21 AM 2:02 PM 12:11 PM
Winona St @ 6th Ave 7:25 AM 2:03 PM 12:12 PM
NEW TIMES AND STOPS WILL GO INTO EFFECT ON WEDNESDAY, AUGUST 25, 2021


<google-sheets-html-origin style="color: rgb(0, 0, 0); font-size: medium;"></google-sheets-html-origin>
GALILEO KINDER BUS ROUTES
2021/2022
12:04 PM
ROUTE 1
BUS STOP DROP OFF
Rolling Ridge Dr @ Tanglewood Ln 12:14 PM
Rancho Bonita Rd @ Hidden Valley Rd 12:22 PM
Benton Way @ Lakeside Dr 12:27 PM
High Crest St @ High Vista St 12:32 PM
Rain Shadow Rd @ Canyon Meadow Rd 12:45 PM
ROUTE 2
BUS STOP DROP OFF
Ponderosa Ranch Rd @ Canyon Rim Rd 12:17: PM
Luna Rd @ Wrangler Ln 12:25 PM
Falcon Trl @ Luna Rd 12:30 PM
Del Gado Rd @ Gravilla Rd 12:35 PM
Del Gado Rd @ Luna Rd 12:40 PM
ROUTE 3
BUS STOP DROP OFF
1st Ave @ Hidden Creek Dr 12:10 PM
1st Ave @ Winona St 12:14 PM
Hughes Rd @ Arrowhead Dr 12:23 PM
Hughes Rd @ Rodeo Dr (West side) 12:26 PM
Hughes Rd @ Rodeo Dr (East side) 12:28 PM
Lorene Dr @ Mojave Ln 12:30 PM
Montecito Dr @ Cherry Hill Dr 12:36 PM
ROUTE 4
BUS STOP DROP OFF
Grand Triassic Ln @ Stone Age Ln 12:30 PM
Desert Star St @ Ukiah St 12:35 PM
Puesta Del Sol Dr @ Greenhill Dr 12:42 PM
Tawney Ridge Ln @ Condor Rd 12:23 PM
Ferndale Rd @ Bow String St 12:20 PM
Joshua St @ Arlette Dr 12:17 PM
ROUTE 26
BUS STOP DROP OFF
Cobalt Rd @ Camellia Rd 12:40 PM
Seneca Rd @ El Evado Rd (Victorian Apartments) 12:30 PM
Jade Rd @ Northstar Ave 12:20 PM
Northstar Ave @ Shooting Star Dr 12:15 PM
ROUTE 28
BUS STOP DROP OFF
E St @ 1st St 12:10 PM
B St @ 8th St 12:18 PM
Forrest Ave @ Del Rey Dr 12:24 PM
Arlette Dr @ Seneca Rd 12:30 PM
Seneca Rd @ Borego Rd 12:33 PM
Hook Blvd @ Brentwood School 12:40 PM
ROUTE 30
BUS STOP DROP OFF
9th Ave @ Tokay St 12:23 PM
11th Ave @ Lindero St 12:26 PM
Balsam Rd @ Lindero St 12:28 PM
Sitting Bull St @ 11th Ave 12:31 PM
11th Ave @ Winona St (Mountain Vista Apartments) 12:36 PM
Sitting Bull St @ 6th Ave 12:18 PM
3rd Ave @ Talpa St (S) 12:12 PM
Winona St @ 6th Ave 12:14 PM